Privacy Policy / GDPR / Cookies Policy

Sivissidis Bros S.A. preserves on secure servers the personal data given through https://sivissidis.gr/shop/ for the processing of your orders.

We will never give this information to third parties.

However, it does not bear any responsibility in case of theft of these data.

When you visit the pages of www.sivissidis.gr you may be asked to state your personal information that concerns you (name, surname, e-mail address, shipping address, etc.) as a rule to process your orders or to provide our services. Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the websites www.sivissidis.gr, are kept exclusively for reasons related to your transactions with us, the improvement of the services provided and the operation of the respective service and they are not to be   used by any third party (except where provided by law to the competent authorities only).

In any case, the employees of SIVISSIDIS BROS SA who have access to your personal data are specific and unauthorized access to your personal data is prohibited. Every reasonable measure to secure your data has been taken, and fully ensures that your personal information is not subject to any unlawful processing. For any question or suggestion or statement related to these issues please contact us using the special contact form.

At any time, the user reserves the right to be informed or to object to the further processing of his data in accordance with the applicable legislation for the protection of personal data.

The main reason we collect personal data about you is to provide you with the Company Services and to allow you to interact with those services.

In addition, with your prior consent, we may send you offers, promotions and trade announcements, also based on your personal preferences and habits. When your personal data is collected for marketing purposes, you have the option not to provide your personal information to the Company. The security of your data is a priority for us. For this purpose, the Company has implemented the appropriate administrative, technical and physical measures aimed at protecting your personal data from loss, theft and unauthorized use, disclosure or modification. The Company may disclose your personal data to national authorities, if permitted by applicable law. You have, among other things, the right to access, supplement, update, modify and delete your personal data.

General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 has entered into force on 25 May 2018, establishing, inter alia, additional rights for persons.

If you have any questions about the legislation on personal data or if you believe that your rights may be violated, you can contact the Personal Data Protection Authority, 1 Kifissias Ave., Athens 11523, tel. 2106475600 or at www.dpa.gr.

Our Cookies Policy applies to all users, including those who use the Company Services without registering or subscribing to a Company Service and those who have registered or subscribed to a Company Service. These cookies “memorize” your preferences when you browse our site, so we can recommend the right products based on your needs. With these cookies you enjoy a personalized version of www.sivissidis.gr resulting in much easier to find what you are looking for.

You have the right, at any time, to receive confirmation as to the existence of your personal data and to be informed of their content and origin, to verify their accuracy and to request their correction, update or modification. Also, request the deletion, the restriction of the processing of your personal data that have been processed in violation of the applicable law, and to oppose the processing, in all cases, of your personal data.

Top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close